Origins Of Argan Oil

Origins Of Argan Oil

Posted by on May 12, 2015 in Argan Oil | 0 comments

From the Kingdom of Morocco, comes a traditional product known in the cosmetic industries as liquid gold. Argan Oil (Argania Spinosa) is plant based oil produced from the kernels of an Argan tree. The tree survives and lives only in the driest desert of south-western Morocco, making it extremely adaptive and resistant. It is this natural resilience that makes Argan oil prized and unique. Traditionally used for culinary and medicinal treatment oil, it was not until recently we are able to extract the full benefits of this wonderful oil for cosmetic uses. Argan Oil is packed full of essential fatty acids and antioxidants that help restores the appearance of dull skin, hair, body, scalp and hands. It helps to hydrates and restores damaged hair. For generations, locals have used Argan Oil for the treatment of skin diseases, such as, chickenpox, acne, psoriasis, rash, itchiness, burnt skin, inflammation and dry eczema. What makes Argan Oil simply amazing are its natural properties that can be used on all skin types from sensitive to normal, and damage to frizzy hair. Our new 5 STARS UNi PURITY ARGAN OIL promises to deliver all the benefits and prestige that makes Argan Oil known world-wide as liquid gold.

Post a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *